Dallas Youth Cricket League
Indoor Cricket Academy

   

Announcements
9/15/2012

Schedule has been published !!! (See Details on how to view the schedule)

Dear Parents,

The schedule has been published under each tournament.  For example when you click on the Each Tournament you will then be taken to that Tournament page and on the Top you will see links to Schedule, Match Results, Statistics, Format

Home     Tournament Home     Team Rankings     Schedule     Match Results     Statistics     Format     Registration

The schedule is Final and no changes will be made to the schedule under any circumstances. If a nominated player from a team plans on missing a game from the tournament then his place is not guaranteed in the team upon his return. It will be responsibility of that player to inform his manager/coach. The coach/manager has to find a replacement and talk to the organizers about the replacement. This new player has to then register for that team and upon approval from the organizers he can then play as a nominated player.

A Team cannot add anyone to the roster unless the player is registered and approved by the organizers.

Should you have any question please call me directly Kuljit-Singh Nijjar (972-814-3921)

Good luck to all the teams and let a healthy competition begin and played in the right spirit. Remember all games are fun if played with the right spirit.

  Date Division Team 1 Team 2 Team 1 Team 2 Venue Day Match Time
                   
                   
WK 1 9/16/2012 Under 12 B3 B4 Plano Dare Devils Dallas Royals Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 1 9/16/2012 Under 10 A1 A2 Dallas SuperKings Royal Challengers Dallas Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 1 9/16/2012 Under 17 C1 C2 Indian Tigers Dallas Cowboys Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 1 9/16/2012 Under 17 D3 D4 Tomahawks Dallas Warriors Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 2 9/22/2012 Under 17 D1 D2 Dallas Mavericks Dallas Tigers Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                 
WK 2 9/23/2012 Under 10 A3 A4 Dallas Indians Rough Riders Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 2 9/23/2012 Under 12 B1 B2 Dallas Knight Riders Dallas Chargers Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 2 9/23/2012 Under 17 C3 C4 Dallas Daredevils Bolts Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 3 9/29/2012 Under 12 B1 B5 Dallas Knight Riders Texas Tornados Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                 
WK 3 9/30/2012 Under 10 A1 A3 Dallas SuperKings Dallas Indians Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 3 9/30/2012 Under 12 B2 B4 Dallas Chargers Dallas Royals Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 3 9/30/2012 Under 17 C1 C4 Indian Tigers Bolts Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 4 10/7/2012 Under 10 A2 A4 Royal Challengers Dallas Rough Riders Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 4 10/7/2012 Under 12 B2 B3 Dallas Chargers Plano Dare Devils Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 4 10/7/2012 Under 17 D1 D4 Dallas Mavericks Dallas Warriors Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 5 10/13/2012 Under 17 D1 D3 Dallas Mavericks Tomahawks Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                 
WK 5 10/14/2012 Under 12 B2 B5 Dallas Chargers Texas Tornados Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 5 10/14/2012 Under 10 A1 A4 Dallas SuperKings Rough Riders Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 5 10/14/2012 Under 12 B1 B3 Dallas Knight Riders Plano Dare Devils Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 5 10/14/2012 Under 17 C1 C3 Indian Tigers Dallas Daredevils Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 6 10/20/2012 Under 17 D2 D3 Dallas Tigers Tomahawks Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 6 10/21/2012 Under 10 A2 A3 Royal Challengers Dallas Dallas Indians Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 6 10/21/2012 Under 12 B4 B5 Dallas Royals Texas Tornados Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 6 10/21/2012 Under 17 C2 C3 Dallas Cowboys Dallas Daredevils Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 7 10/27/2012 Under 17 C2 C4 Dallas Cowboys Bolts Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                 
WK 7 10/28/2012 Under 12 B1 B4 Dallas Knight Riders Dallas Royals Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 7 10/28/2012 Under 12 B3 B5 Plano Dare Devils Texas Tornados Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 7 10/28/2012 Under 17 D2 D4 Dallas Tigers Dallas Warriors Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 8 11/3/2012 Under 17 CR2 DR1 Rank 2 of Under 17 Group C Rank 1 of Under 17 Group D Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 8 11/4/2012 Under 10 AR3 AR4 Rank 3 in Under 10 Rank 4 in Under 10 Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 8 11/4/2012 Under 17 CR1 DR2 Rank 1 of Under 17 Group C Rank 2 of Under 17 Group D Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 8 11/4/2012 Under 17 CR3 DR4 Rank 3 of Under 17 Group C Rank 4 of Under 17 Group D Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 9 11/10/2012 Under 17 CR4 DR3 Rank 4 of Under 17 Group C Rank 3 of Under 17 Group D Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
                   
WK 9 11/11/2012 Under 10 AR1 AR2 Rank 1 in Under 10 Rank 2 in Under 10 Russell Creek G3 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 9 11/11/2012 Under 12 BR1 BR2 Rank 1 in Under 12 Rank 2 in Under 12 Russell Creek G4 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm
WK 9 11/11/2012 Under 17 CDR1 CDR2 Winner of Semi Finals 1 Winner of Semi Finals 2 Russell Creek G6 Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm



View all announcements
 
Copyright © 2012. All Rights Reserved.