Dallas Youth Cricket League
Indoor Cricket Academy

   

Announcements
7/2/2017

Schedule & Complete Details for DYCL Texas Youth League Independence Cup 2017

Age Criteria Name Click Here for LiveScore Address    
U11 Born after 09/01/2005 Garland Cricket Ground   4463 O Banion Rd, Garland, TX 75043 Garland Cricket Ground
U13 Born after 09/01/2003 Lonestar Cricket Ground   S Nursery Rd & E Hunter Ferrell Rd, Irving, TX 75060 Lonestar Cricket Ground
U16 Born after 09/01/2000 Horseshoe Park Cricket Ground   4012 Roundrock Trail, Plano, TX 75023 Horseshoe Park Cricket Ground
DYCL Rule Book 2017 Russell Creek G1 (N or O) Russell Creek G2 (J or K) 3500 McDermott Road, Plano, TX 75025 Russell Creek Cricket Ground
Any Questions Call  Russell Creek G3 (P or R) Russell Creek G4 (L or M) 3500 McDermott Road, Plano, TX 75025 Russell Creek Cricket Ground
469-939-8329 Russell Creek G5 (S or T) Russell Creek G6 (U or V) 3500 McDermott Road, Plano, TX 75025 Russell Creek Cricket Ground
972-814-3921 Russell Creek G7   3500 McDermott Road, Plano, TX 75025 Russell Creek Cricket Ground
No # Day Day Date Team 1 Team 2 Ground Time Age Umpire 1 Umpire 2
1 Day 2 Sun 7/2/2017 DYCL Eagles Atlanta Cricket Academy U-11 Horseshoe Park 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm U11 Vinay Nunna Sairam Madhavaram
2 Day 2 Sun 7/2/2017 ACA Gladiators EYCC U-11 Russell CreekG4 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm U11 Rajib Sarkar Avinash Venkatesh
3 Day 2 Sun 7/2/2017 DYCL Tigers DYCL Cheetahs Russell CreekG6 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm U13 Muthukumaran Ramalingam Vidhya Prasad Chinnaswamy
4 Day 2 Sun 7/2/2017 Bolingbrook Cricket League TCA U13 Russell CreekG3 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm U13 Vijay Kumaran Venugopal Velusamy
5 Day 2 Sun 7/2/2017 ACA Gladiators U13 Northwest Cricket Club Russell CreekG5 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm U13 Ashwin Kumar Hemanth Narayan Dakshinamurthy
6 Day 2 Sun 7/2/2017 DYCL Sharks TCA U16 Garland Cricket  2:00 pm - 8:00 pm U16 Dinesh Sivalingam Vishnu Vardhan
7 Day 2 Sun 7/2/2017 Team Atlanta ACA Gladiators U16 Lonestar Cricket  2:00 pm - 8:00 pm U16 Avinash Reddy Akhil Reddy Maram
8 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 DYCL Eagles EYCC U-11 Russell CreekG4 7:30 am - 11:30 am U11 Dinesh Sivalingam Avinash Venkatesh
9 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 Atlanta Cricket Academy U-11 ACA Gladiators Horseshoe Park 7:30 am - 11:30 am U11 Vinay Nunna Imran Islam
10 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 DYCL Tigers TCA U13 Russell CreekG7 7:30 am - 11:30 am U13 Vijay Kumaran Hemanth Narayan Dakshinamurthy
11 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 Bolingbrook Cricket League Northwest Cricket Club Russell CreekG5 7:30 am - 11:30 am U13 Vishnu Vardhan Sairam Madhavaram
12 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 ACA Gladiators U13 DYCL Cheetahs Russell CreekG6 7:30 am - 11:30 am U13 Anshu Raj Vidhya Prasad Chinnaswamy
13 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 DYCL Sharks Team Atlanta Russell CreekG3 7:30 am - 11:30 am U16 Muthukumaran Ramalingam Harish Kumar Chilukuri
14 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 TCA U16 ACA Gladiators U16 Garland Cricket  7:30 am - 11:30 am U16 Avinash Reddy Harish Reddy
15 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 DYCL Eagles ACA Gladiators Russell CreekG4 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U11 Ashwin Kumar Avinash Venkatesh
16 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 Atlanta Cricket Academy U-11 EYCC U-11 Horseshoe Park 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U11 Vinay Nunna Manan Patel
17 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 DYCL Tigers Northwest Cricket Club Russell CreekG5 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U13 Goutham Goud Tulla Imran Islam
18 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 Bolingbrook Cricket League DYCL Cheetahs Russell CreekG6 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U13 Muthukumaran Ramalingam Vidhya Prasad Chinnaswamy
19 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 ACA Gladiators U13 TCA U13 Russell CreekG7 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U13 Vijay Kumaran Venugopal Velusamy
20 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 DYCL Sharks ACA Gladiators U16 Russell Creek G1 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U16 Vishnu Vardhan Dinesh Sivalingam
21 Day 3 Mon 7/3/2017 Team Atlanta TCA U16 Russell Creek G3 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm U16 Avinash Reddy Akhil Reddy Maram
22 Day 4 Tue 7/4/2017 EYCC U-11 ACA Gladiators Russell CreekG3 7:30 am - 1:30 pm U11 Dinesh Sivalingam Imran Islam
23 Day 4 Tue 7/4/2017 Atlanta Cricket Academy U-11 DYCL Eagles Russell CreekG4 7:30 am - 1:30 pm U11 Vinay Nunna Sairam Madhavaram
24 Day 4 Tue 7/4/2017 Northwest Cricket Club DYCL Tigers Russell CreekG5 7:30 am - 1:30 pm U13 Vishnu Vardhan Manan Patel
25 Day 4 Tue 7/4/2017 TCA U13 ACA Gladiators U13 Russell CreekG6 7:30 am - 1:30 pm U13 Hemanth Narayan Dakshinamurthy Harish Reddy
26 Day 4 Tue 7/4/2017 Bolingbrook Cricket League DYCL Cheetahs Russell CreekG7 7:30 am - 1:30 pm U13 Harish Kumar Chilukuri Venugopal Velusamy
27 Day 4 Tue 7/4/2017 DYCL Sharks Team Atlanta  Russell CreekG1 7:30 am - 1:30 pm U16 Muthukumaran Ramalingam Setu Parikh
28 Day 4 Tue 7/4/2017 TCA U16 ACA Gladiators U16 Russell CreekG2 7:30 am - 1:30 pm U16 Akhil Reddy Maram Avinash Reddy



View all announcements
 
Copyright © 2012. All Rights Reserved.