Dallas Youth Cricket League
Indoor Cricket Academy

   

Announcements
7/2/2014

NYCL DCL Schedule

  Day Date Div Division Team 1 Team 2 Umpiring Assignments Umpires Scorer/Supervisor Chauka Online Scorer Venue Day Time
1 Day 1 7/4/2014 U12 Group A California Cricket Academy DYCL Future Stars The AMPS Mahantesh Hiremath / Nikhil Srivasthava Dinesh Masilamani / Kuljit-Singh Nijjar Sandeep Narla Horseshoe Park Friday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
2 Day 1 7/4/2014 U12 Group A Indoor Cricket Son's of Liberty Triangle Cricket League Friends CC Ankur Agarwal / Veer Patel Ravi Koparthi / Nageswara K Rao Girish Russell Creek G6 Friday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
3 Day 1 7/4/2014 U12 Group B Cricmax Tigers East Bay Youth Cricket Association U12 Desi Boyz Hemang Mistry / Samir Patel Paresh Diora / Mukesh Kalathiya Prashanth Parthasarathy Russell Creek G4 Friday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
4 Day 1 7/4/2014 U12 Group B Missouri Youth Cricket Association U12 NTCA Youth Cubs Plano Packers Kiran Thota / Ashwin Tambe Chirag Gandhi / Murali Vaddi Sandeep Polasani Russell Creek G2 Friday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
5 Day 1 7/4/2014 U14   ACA Avataars Cricmax Spartans Dallas Daredevils Radhakrishnan Nair / Siva Manickam Pranit Chada / Navneet Tiwari Prasanna Russell Creek G7 Friday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
6 Day 1 7/4/2014 U14   DYCL All Rounders East Bay Youth Cricket Association U14 Buccaneers / Cirrus Piyush Sharma / Krishna Murali Manoj Pagnis / Ashok Binjola Manoj Kumar Aravamuthan Russell Creek G3 Friday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
7 Day 1 7/4/2014 U16   DYCL Cricket Masters CLNJ Colts Royals CC Shravan Koganti / Jeevan Gogineni Vijay Rayanki / Ashwani Garg Nithin Venkatraman Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Friday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
8 Day 1 7/4/2014 U16   NTCA Youth Tigers Indoor Cricket Rising Stars MDPC / Cirrus Ganesh Iyer / Vikas Thorat Kaushik Nagabhushan / Harnath Kanukolanu Vinoth Chandra Russell Creek G5 Friday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
9 Day 1 7/4/2014 U16   SoCal Youth Cricket Club Missouri Youth Cricket Association U16 Curd Rice Cricket Club Naveen Kala / Ravikiran Ramachandra Rahul Chalakaran / Cyril Steven Arun Konduru Russell Creek G1 Friday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
 
10 Day 2 7/5/2014 U12 Group A California Cricket Academy Indoor Cricket Son's of Liberty Spartans Srikanth Vinukonda / Balram Singh Harsha Muthyala Sandeep Narla Russell Creek G4 Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
11 Day 2 7/5/2014 U12 Group A DYCL Future Stars Triangle Cricket League BlueStars Dharmesh / Harnath Kanukolanu Shridhar Sinha Kuljit-Singh Nijjar Russell Creek G2 Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
12 Day 2 7/5/2014 U12 Group B Cricmax Tigers NTCA Youth Cubs Cirrus Vikas Thorat / Mervin Salis Sandeep Polasani Sandeep Polasani Horseshoe Park Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
13 Day 2 7/5/2014 U12 Group B East Bay Youth Cricket Association U12 Missouri Youth Cricket Association U12 MDPC Ganesh Iyer / Krishna Prasad Narla Girish Russell Creek G6 Saturday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
14 Day 2 7/5/2014 U14   Cricmax Spartans East Bay Youth Cricket Association U14 Dallas Daredevils Siva Manickam / Veer Patel Radhakrishnan Nair Prasanna Russell Creek G3 Saturday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
15 Day 2 7/5/2014 U14   ACA Avataars DYCL All Rounders Hyderabad Boyz Ravi Chilamkurti / Praveen Vadlakonda Bhargav Vemulapalli / Chaitanya Sagam Manoj Kumar Aravamuthan Russell Creek G7 Saturday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
16 Day 2 7/5/2014 U16   NTCA Youth Tigers Missouri Youth Cricket Association U16 Dallas Daredevils Sai Petluri/Prashanth Bhat Pranit Chada Nithin Venkatraman Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Saturday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
17 Day 2 7/5/2014 U16   SoCal Youth Cricket Club CLNJ Colts Spades Ganesh Kumar / Narendran Sreedharan Vignesh Kalidas Srinivasa Rao Kilaparti Russell Creek G5 Saturday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
18 Day 2 7/5/2014 U16   DYCL Cricket Masters Indoor Cricket Rising Stars King Cobra CC Vijay Raj Santhanam / Murali Vaddi Kannan Dasen / Sarangan Arun Konduru Russell Creek G1 Saturday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
 
19 Day 3 7/6/2014 U12 Group A Indoor Cricket Son's of Liberty DYCL Future Stars DCL Volunter Manohar Rao / Naveen Kumar Shridhar Sinha Kuljit-Singh Nijjar Horseshoe Park Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
20 Day 3 7/6/2014 U12 Group A California Cricket Academy Triangle Cricket League Cirrus Vikas Thorat / Mervin Salis Prabhakar Doddaballapur Lokeswar Seetharama Nandhagopal Russell Creek G6 Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
21 Day 3 7/6/2014 U12 Group B Cricmax Tigers Missouri Youth Cricket Association U12 Dallas Daredevils Veer Patel / Krishna Kumar Sivanath Sandeep Polasani Russell Creek G4 Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
22 Day 3 7/6/2014 U12 Group B East Bay Youth Cricket Association U12 NTCA Youth Cubs Avengers Siva Manickam / Rana Divyesh Radhakrishnan Nair Sharat Russell Creek G2 Sunday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
23 Day 3 7/6/2014 U14   ACA Avataars East Bay Youth Cricket Association U14 Spades/Challengers CC Ganesh Kumar / Sushil Banubakode Muthukumaran Ramalingam Prasanna Russell Creek G7 Sunday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
24 Day 3 7/6/2014 U14   DYCL All Rounders Cricmax Spartans Dallas Dynamites Krishna Murthy/Pratap BR Shardul Manoj Kumar Aravamuthan Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Sunday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
25 Day 3 7/6/2014 U16   SoCal Youth Cricket Club Indoor Cricket Rising Stars Texas Titans Rajesh Padmanaban / Ranjith Reddy Arun Konduru Sandeep Narla Russell Creek G3 Sunday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
26 Day 3 7/6/2014 U16   DYCL Cricket Masters Missouri Youth Cricket Association U16 Dallas Tigers Ravi Nellutla / Nitin Ranjan Sanjay Guin Girish Russell Creek G5 Sunday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
27 Day 3 7/6/2014 U16   NTCA Youth Tigers CLNJ Colts Texas Titans Brihu Padmanabhan /Swaminathan Prasanna Prakash Mani / Gowrishanker Vishwanathan Nithin Venkatraman Russell Creek G1 Sunday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
 
28 Day 4 7/7/2014 U12 U12 Finals California Cricket Academy Cricmax Tigers DCL Volunteers Ashwini Kumar Sandeep Narla   Russell Creek G4 Monday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
29 Day 4 7/7/2014 U12 Position 3rd & 4th DYCL Future Stars Missouri Youth Cricket Association U12 DCL Volunteers Adityan Manoj Kumar Aravamuthan Kuljit Russell Creek G6 Monday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
30 Day 4 7/7/2014 U12 Position 5th & 6th Triangle Cricket League East Bay Youth Cricket Association U12 DCL Volunteers Krishna Kumar Bala   Russell Creek G2 Monday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
31 Day 4 7/7/2014 U12 Position 7th & 8th Indoor Cricket Son's of Liberty NTCA Youth Cubs DCL Volunteers Harish Lokeswar Seetharama Nandhagopal   Horseshoe Park Monday 7:30 am - 11:30 am
32 Day 4 7/7/2014 U14 Finals ACA Avataars DYCL All Rounders DCL Volunteers Prashanth Parthasarathy Vinay   Russell Creek G1 Monday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
33 Day 4 7/7/2014 U14 Position 3rd & 4th Cricmax Spartans East Bay Youth Cricket Association U14 DCL Volunteers Pranit Nirupan   Allen Cricket Ground on Alma Monday 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
34 Day 4 7/7/2014 U16 U16 Finals CLNJ Colts DYCL Cricket Masters DCL Volunteers Vignesh Kalidas Sharat Uday Russell Creek G3 Monday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
35 Day 4 7/7/2014 U16 Position 3rd & 4th SoCal Youth Cricket Club NTCA Youth Tigers DCL Volunteers Sujan Rohit   Russell Creek G5 Monday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
36 Day 4 7/7/2014 U16 Position 5th & 6th Missouri Youth Cricket Association U16 Indoor Cricket Rising Stars DCL Volunteers Naveen Kumar Tamilarasan Ramkumar Kumarakrishnan   Russell Creek G7 Monday 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
 



View all announcements
 
Copyright © 2012. All Rights Reserved.